ESB Track & Field League Final , Tullamore, 11th August 2007


100 m - Men Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 12 O'Cathain, Ciaran Galway 11.23
2 11 Adams, Dean Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 11.40
3 15 O'Connor, James Tir Chonaill A.C. 11.49
4 9 Trodden, Andrew City of Lisburn 11.63
5 10 Doherty, Paul Finn Valley A.C. 12.15
6 14 Moore, Rudi City of Derry 12.55
7 13 Byrne, Paul St. Abbans A.C. 12.62


200 m - Men Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 12 O'Cathain, Ciaran Galway 22.78
2 15 O'Connor, James Tir Chonaill A.C. 22.89
3 9 Trodden, Andrew City of Lisburn 23.19
4 11 Houston, John Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 23.83
5 10 Ward, Ian Finn Valley A.C. 23.99
6 13 Gillick, Paul St. Abbans A.C. 24.79
7 14 Hamilton, Pajo City of Derry 26.28


400 m - Men Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 14 Hamilton, Pajo City of Derry 51.01
2 9 Williamson, Josh City of Lisburn 51.08
3 10 O'Connor, Cathal Finn Valley A.C. 51.66
4 16 O'Brien, Alan West Waterford A.C. 52.12
5 12 Mc Dermott, Christopher Galway 53.11
6 13 Whelan, Alan St. Abbans A.C. 53.48
7 15 Mc Brien, Caolan Tir Chonaill A.C. 54.63
8 11 Brownlees, Andrew Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 60.27


800 m - Men Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 16 Leddingham, James West Waterford A.C. 1.59.23
2 10 Healy, Denis Finn Valley A.C. 2.00.70
3 12 O'Donnell, Joe Galway 2.01.40
4 13 Kelly, Brian St. Abbans A.C. 2.01.74
5 14 Murray, Conor City of Derry 2.02.99
6 11 Magines, Stephen Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 2.03.46
7 15 Duffy, Vincent Tir Chonaill A.C. 2.29.63


1500 m - Men Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 16 Klava, Dzintars West Waterford A.C. 4.10.61
2 14 Christie, Marcus City of Derry 4.12.09
3 10 Carlin, Kieran Finn Valley A.C. 4.13.21
4 13 Burke, Colm St. Abbans A.C. 4.15.00
5 15 Cullen, Niall Tir Chonaill A.C. 4.19.01
6 12 O'Donnell, Joe Galway 4.21.34
7 11 Magill, Mark Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 4.21.76
8 9 Brown, Stuart City of Lisburn 4.23.39


110 m Hurdles - Men Division One
Wind : +0.2
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 12 Mc Dermott, Christopher Galway 15.78
2 13 Kelly, Eoin St. Abbans A.C. 16.38
3 16 Houlihan, Liam West Waterford A.C. 17.72
4 10 Doherty, Paul Finn Valley A.C. 17.74
5 11 Magines, Stephen Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 21.45
6 9 Boardman, Brian City of Lisburn 32.23


400 m Hurdles - Men Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 13 Byrne, Colin St. Abbans A.C. 56.56
2 10 Healy, Denis Finn Valley A.C. 60.09
3 9 Mc Avoy, Robert City of Lisburn 60.31
4 12 Finnegan, William Galway 62.06
5 14 Reid, Daniel City of Derry 64.20
6 11 Carlisle, Nigel Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 64.94
7 16 Shalloe, Mark West Waterford A.C. 66.44


3000 m Steeplechase - Men Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 16 Zakis, Raivis West Waterford A.C. 10.02.48
2 11 Barrett, Ian Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 10.12.13
3 14 Colhoun, Eamon City of Derry 10.33.60
4 10 Bonner, Shane Finn Valley A.C. 11.52.57
5 15 Boyce, Brendan Tir Chonaill A.C. 12.11.91


3000 m Walk - Men Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 15 Boyce, Brendan Tir Chonaill A.C. 13.10.59
2 13 Byrne, Declan St. Abbans A.C. 14.53.83
3 16 Healy, Padraig West Waterford A.C. 15.37.12
4 10 Bonner, Shane Finn Valley A.C. 15.44.38
5 9 Mc Ilfatrick, Phil City of Lisburn 21.09.80
12 Monaghan, Brendan Galway DISQ


High Jump - Men Division One
Place No Name Club 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00

1 13 Pender, Barry St. Abbans A.C. - - - - - O - O O O XXX
2 11 Coulter, Gary Ballymena & Antrim A.C. - - - - - O - O XO XXX
3 12 Muntean, Igor Galway - - - - O O O XO XXX
4 14 Herron, Simon City of Derry - - - - - O O XXX
5 16 Houlihan, Liam West Waterford A.C. - - O - O O XO XXX
6 15 Donovan, Paul Tir Chonaill A.C. - - O O XO XXO XXX
7 10 Mc Daid, Ryan Finn Valley A.C. O XXX


Long Jump - Men Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 13 Kelly, Eoin St. Abbans A.C. 6.26 6.48 6.59 - - - 6.59
+1.7 +1.2 +1.7 +1.7
2 12 Finnegan, William Galway 6.38 6.21 6.29 X - - 6.38
+1.5 +1.3 +1.2 +1.5
3 15 Donovan, Paul Tir Chonaill A.C. X X X X 5.58 X 5.58
+2.2 +2.2
4 14 Diegbe, Igho City of Derry 5.55 - 5.49 - 4.97 X 5.55
+2.1 +0.9 +2.2 +2.1
5 11 Coulter, Gary Ballymena & Antrim A.C. - - 5.53 X - - 5.53
+1.5 +1.5
6 10 Mc Nulty, Darren Finn Valley A.C. 5.06 5.17 5.29 5.21 - - 5.29
+1.6 +1.6 +1.2 +1.0 +1.2


Triple Jump - Men Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 13 Kelly, Eoin St. Abbans A.C. 13.17 13.40 13.31 13.40
2 14 Herron, Simon City of Derry 12.04 12.59 12.67 12.67
3 12 Finnegan, William Galway 11.60 12.32 12.29 12.32
4 15 Mc Brien, Caolan Tir Chonaill A.C. 11.12 X - 11.12
5 16 Leddingham, James West Waterford A.C. - - 11.07 11.07
6 10 Mc Nulty, Darren Finn Valley A.C. 10.96 X 10.96 10.96


Pole Vault - Men Division One
Place No Name Club 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 4.20

1 16 Houlihan, Liam West Waterford A.C. - - - - XO - - O XXX
2 13 Byrne, Colin St. Abbans A.C. - - - O O XXO O
3 10 Alexander, Brendan Finn Valley A.C. - XO XXX
4 15 Doherty, David Tir Chonaill A.C. O XXX


Shot Putt - Men Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 12 Breathnach, Sean Galway 14.23 15.05 13.99 X - - 15.05
2 10 Mc Connell, Kieran Finn Valley A.C. - 11.39 X 11.25 X X 11.39
3 16 Morrissey, Michael West Waterford A.C. X X 9.79 10.69 10.30 10.02 10.69
4 13 Gilligan, Keith St. Abbans A.C. 10.44 X 9.71 9.96 10.58 10.50 10.58
5 14 Moore, Rudi City of Derry 9.74 9.97 10.26 - - - 10.26
6 9 Loan, Robert City of Lisburn 7.51 7.26 7.94 7.47 - - 7.94
7 11 Houston, John Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 7.63 X - - - - 7.63
8 15 Duffy, Vincent Tir Chonaill A.C. 6.92 6.94 7.03 6.69 6.97 6.77 7.03


Discus - Men Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 16 O'Brien, Frank West Waterford A.C. 37.06 37.44 37.66 38.54 37.69 37.61 38.54
2 10 Mc Connell, Kieran Finn Valley A.C. 36.05 36.41 38.54 - - 36.46 38.54
3 9 Thompson, Mark City of Lisburn 27.50 29.02 - - 30.70 33.40 33.40
4 11 Carlisle, Nigel Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 23.40 28.24 26.58 29.04 27.23 26.01 29.04
5 13 Kelly, Aidan St. Abbans A.C. - 24.70 28.82 - - - 28.82
6 14 Quinn, Brendan City of Derry 16.54 18.36 17.57 17.81 19.28 17.61 19.28
7 15 Lorenyko, Sean Tir Chonaill A.C. 16.66 16.22 17.87 18.46 17.73 19.00 19.00
8 12 Monaghan, Brendan Galway 14.56 - 14.28 15.31 15.20 15.83 15.83


Javelin - Men Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 12 Kurcenkovas, Mindukas Galway 56.14 55.68 54.23 56.14
2 11 Carlisle, Nigel Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 41.32 40.56 41.13 41.32
3 16 Dunne, Stephen West Waterford A.C. 37.10 39.22 40.47 40.47
4 14 Moore, Rudi City of Derry 39.04 X 39.04
5 13 Gilligan, Keith St. Abbans A.C. 33.17 X X 33.17
6 15 Lorenyko, Sean Tir Chonaill A.C. 30.26 30.72 30.51 30.72
7 10 Heaps, Clive Finn Valley A.C. 28.30 28.50 X 28.50
8 9 Mc Ilfatrick, Phil City of Lisburn X X 17.88 17.88


Hammer - Men Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 16 Rockett, Donny West Waterford A.C. X X 41.60 X 46.04 X 46.04
2 13 Kelly, Aidan St. Abbans A.C. 29.47 30.99 35.29 X 32.39 31.51 35.29
3 15 Donovan, Paul Tir Chonaill A.C. X 32.81 X 32.81
4 9 Loan, Robert City of Lisburn 24.11 X 27.01 27.01
5 10 Doherty, Gerald Finn Valley A.C. 21.89 X X 21.89
6 14 Quinn, Brendan City of Derry 19.67 15.97 16.90 17.39 15.07 20.00 20.00
7 12 Monaghan, Brendan Galway 17.73 X 17.69 X X 14.99 17.73


56lb Distance - Men Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 13 Fitzpatrick, Seamus St. Abbans A.C. 7.13 7.19 7.33 6.92 7.43 7.51 7.51
2 12 Breathnach, Sean Galway 7.15 7.21 X 7.26 7.48 7.36 7.48
3 9 Thompson, Mark City of Lisburn 5.21 5.13 4.76 - - - 5.21
4 16 Rockett, Donny West Waterford A.C. 4.22 4.55 4.57 X 5.17 4.80 5.17
5 10 Doherty, Gerald Finn Valley A.C. 5.01 4.76 X 4.89 4.91 4.93 5.01
6 15 Cummins, Tony Tir Chonaill A.C. 2.94 3.08 3.01 3.34 2.92 2.82 3.34
7 14 Herron, Jim City of Derry 2.66 2.66

100 m - Women Division One
Wind : +0.7
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 30 Smyth, Michelle Meath 13.00
2 31 Hussey, Caroline North Down 13.25
3 26 Nevin, Amanda Borrisokane A.C. 13.33
4 25 Evans, Rachel Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 13.68
5 32 Mullen, Niamh Tullamore Harriers A.C. 13.89
6 28 Moore, Leah Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 14.16
7 27 Heaney, Seanan City of Derry 14.36


200 m - Women Division One
Wind : +1.7
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 31 Hussey, Caroline North Down 26.85
2 26 Ryan, Cliona Borrisokane A.C. 27.00
3 30 Kennedy, Sophie Meath 27.51
4 28 Corcoran, Jenny Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 27.92
5 25 Evans, Rachel Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 28.33
6 29 Harrington, Julie Ann Galway 28.40
7 32 Mullen, Niamh Tullamore Harriers A.C. 28.57
8 27 Heaney, Seanan City of Derry 28.72


400 m - Women Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 26 Ryan, Cliona Borrisokane A.C. 61.09
2 28 Mc Callion, Ciara Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 62.28
3 29 Harrington, Julie Ann Galway 63.60
4 31 Lavery, Alison North Down 64.00
5 27 Mc Gurk, Janelle City of Derry 65.22
6 32 Boland, Colette Tullamore Harriers A.C. 67.49
7 30 O'Kane, Sinead Meath 69.65


800 m - Women Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 32 Curley, Pauline Tullamore Harriers A.C. 2.22.61
2 30 Collins, Catherine Meath 2.24.62
3 31 Scott, Lauren North Down 2.24.64
4 27 Neary, Roisin City of Derry 2.26.10
5 28 Finnegan, Sarah Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 2.27.75
6 29 Shaughnessy, Laura Galway 2.33.50
7 26 Hogan, Oliva Borrisokane A.C. 3.09.05


1500 m - Women Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 26 O'Doherty, Siobhan Borrisokane A.C. 4.39.98
2 25 Black, Eimir Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 4.41.72
3 32 Lambe, Pauline Tullamore Harriers A.C. 4.56.12
4 28 Woods, Rebecca Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4.57.80
5 29 Shaughnessy, Laura Galway 4.58.87
6 30 Clarke, Bridget Meath 5.05.16
7 27 Mc Monagle, Jackie City of Derry 5.43.15
31 Clegg, Vicky North Down DNF


3000 m - Women Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 26 O'Doherty, Siobhan Borrisokane A.C. 10.07.37
2 32 Curley, Pauline Tullamore Harriers A.C. 10.09.49
3 29 Ni Mhuircheartaigh, Orla Galway 10.41.84
4 28 Mc Dermott, Ailish Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 11.13.66
5 30 Clarke, Bridget Meath 11.23.49
6 31 Hambling, Stephenie North Down 11.37.87


100 m Hurdles - Women Division One
Wind : +0.6
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 28 Furnham, Shauna Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 16.11
2 31 Hewitt, Katie North Down 17.00
3 32 Brennan, Aine Tullamore Harriers A.C. 17.40
4 30 Meade, Fiona Meath 18.21
5 29 Finnegan, Sarah Galway 18.94
6 26 Carroll, Jennifer Borrisokane A.C. 19.18


400 m Hurdles - Women Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 27 Neary, Roisin City of Derry 67.88
2 31 Hewitt, Katie North Down 67.99
3 32 Brennan, Eimer Tullamore Harriers A.C. 74.44
4 28 Woods, Sarah Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 75.55
5 26 Kelly, Lisa Borrisokane A.C. 75.64
6 29 Finnegan, Sarah Galway 76.82


1500 m Walk - Women Division One
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 29 Loughnane, Ann Galway 6.48.17
2 32 Toughy, Georgina Tullamore Harriers A.C. 7.05.16
3 30 O'Sullivan, Lucy Meath 8.40.70
4 31 Munnis, Janine North Down 9.44.95
5 26 Kelly, Eileen Borrisokane A.C. 10.35.37


High Jump - Women Division One
Place No Name Club 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

1 25 Wilkinson, Claire Ballymena & Antrim A.C. - - - - - O XXO XO XXX
2 29 Mc Namara, Claire Galway - - - - - O O XXX
3 30 Reilly, Jenny Meath - - - - - XO XXX
4 26 Nevin, Amanda Borrisokane A.C. - - - O XO XO XXX
5 31 Lavery, Alison North Down - - - O XXX
6 27 Mc Gurk, Janelle City of Derry - - XO XXO XXX
7 32 Brennan, Aine Tullamore Harriers A.C. - XXO O XXX
8 28 Furnham, Shauna Clonliffe Harriers A.C. O O


Long Jump - Women Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 30 Meade, Doireann Meath 4.79 4.64 4.72 4.95 4.95
2 26 Nevin, Amanda Borrisokane A.C. 4.71 4.94 X 4.94
3 31 Hewitt, Katie North Down 4.80 4.80 4.76 X 4.80
4 27 Heaney, Seanan City of Derry X 4.12 4.53 4.61 4.61
5 29 Mc Namara, Claire Galway 4.52 4.26 4.52 X 4.52
6 32 Brennan, Eimer Tullamore Harriers A.C. 4.50 4.35 4.32 X 4.50
7 28 Dridi, Khadija Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 3.52 3.56 X 3.56


Triple Jump - Women Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 30 Reilly, Jenny Meath 10.14 10.71 10.69 10.30 10.35 10.09 10.71
2 26 O'Farrell, Amanda Borrisokane A.C. 9.88 10.19 10.26 9.43 10.23 10.66 10.66
3 32 Brennan, Aine Tullamore Harriers A.C. - 9.70 9.08 9.05 9.27 9.53 9.70
4 27 Keys, Stephanie City of Derry X 8.79 8.80 9.07 - - 9.07
5 31 Lavery, Alison North Down - - 9.06 - - - 9.06
6 29 Finnegan, Sarah Galway 8.46 8.58 8.36 - 8.29 8.53 8.58


Shot Putt - Women Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 31 Massey, Eva North Down X 13.93 13.48 14.47 14.90 15.00 15.00
2 25 Mc Aleese, Clare Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 10.80 10.67 10.72 10.52 10.74 10.26 10.80
3 30 Daniels, Rosemary Meath 9.37 8.71 8.61 9.09 8.71 8.97 9.37
4 29 Barrett, Mary Galway 8.61 9.09 9.31 8.90 X 8.04 9.31
5 26 O'Farrell, Amanda Borrisokane A.C. 9.10 8.55 8.77 X 8.56 8.43 9.10
6 27 Keys, Stephanie City of Derry 7.69 7.61 8.37 7.47 7.62 7.85 8.37
7 32 Dolan, Lisa Tullamore Harriers A.C. 7.21 7.12 7.02 6.97 6.52 6.76 7.21
8 28 Cooper, Emma Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4.77 - - - - - 4.77


Discus - Women Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 29 Barrett, Mary Galway 22.35 21.01 22.12 25.25 23.99 22.62 25.25
2 31 Mc Anirn, Gemma North Down 24.73 24.24 23.00 23.42 22.25 X 24.73
3 27 Donnelly, Maggi City of Derry X 16.64 16.72 18.23 X 18.71 18.71
4 26 Kelly, Eileen Borrisokane A.C. X 17.15 X 16.38 17.65 18.69 18.69
5 30 O'Sullivan, Lucy Meath 16.58 X 13.60 15.54 14.37 X 16.58
6 32 Collins, Claire Tullamore Harriers A.C. X 14.26 14.47 14.22 15.62 13.27 15.62
7 28 Mansfield, Frances Clonliffe Harriers A.C. X 13.07 13.20 14.55 14.42 13.82 14.55


Javelin - Women Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 30 O'Sullivan, Grace Meath 25.06 26.63 31.56 27.42 31.56
2 27 Brown, Georgina City of Derry 28.59 27.33 28.57 29.12 29.12
3 32 Collins, Claire Tullamore Harriers A.C. 21.55 22.00 22.26 25.04 25.04
4 31 Munnis, Janine North Down X X 20.96 24.40 24.40
5 26 Kelly, Lisa Borrisokane A.C. 21.70 19.86 22.12 22.67 22.67
6 29 Monaghan, Nicola Galway X 13.88 16.90 X 16.90
7 25 Evans, Rachel Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 16.06 14.73 13.92 X 16.06


Hammer - Women Division One
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 27 Donnelly, Maggi City of Derry X 36.64 X 36.55 38.27 37.20 38.27
2 26 Carroll, Jennifer Borrisokane A.C. X X 34.29 29.85 - - 34.29
3 30 Pilkington, Michelle Meath X 26.43 X 23.11 25.08 X 26.43
4 32 Dolan, Lisa Tullamore Harriers A.C. X 24.58 23.63 X 23.77 25.20 25.20
5 31 Mc Anirn, Gemma North Down 18.18 18.76 19.31 17.70 - - 19.31
6 29 Monaghan, Nicola Galway 15.07 X 16.94 16.84 15.86 16.70 16.94
7 28 Mansfield, Frances Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 11.93 13.76 13.54 14.08 12.61 - 14.08


100 m - Men Premier Div.
Wind : +1.0
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 6 Hynes, Michael Raheny Shamrock A.C. 11.07
2 4 Hynes, David Menapians A.C. 11.28
3 7 Lynch, Craig Shercock A.C. 11.52
4 2 Finnegan, Denis Leevale A.C. 11.70
5 5 Reynolds, Tom North Down 11.72
6 3 Faye, Alagie Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 11.78
7 8 Hensey, Ger Tullamore Harriers A.C. 11.78
8 1 Odelade, Topay Crusaders A.C. 12.58


200 m - Men Premier Div.
Wind : +1.5
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 6 Hynes, Michael Raheny Shamrock A.C. 22.06
2 4 Hynes, David Menapians A.C. 22.26
3 3 Laffey, John Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 22.30
4 7 Lynch, Craig Shercock A.C. 22.61
5 5 Saulters, John North Down 23.41
6 2 Owens, Cathal Leevale A.C. 23.74
7 1 Odelade, Topay Crusaders A.C. 24.67
8 8 Hensey, Ger Tullamore Harriers A.C. 25.98


400 m - Men Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 3 Laffey, John Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 49.28
2 5 Saulters, John North Down 50.84
3 6 Kelly, Kieran Raheny Shamrock A.C. 51.13
4 2 O'Leary, Greg Leevale A.C. 51.15
5 4 Upton, Barry Menapians A.C. 53.52
6 1 Monaghan, Ian Crusaders A.C. 55.35
7 8 Butler, Darren Tullamore Harriers A.C. 57.20
8 7 Carolan, Sean Shercock A.C. 1.05.20


800 m - Men Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 5 Dyer, Michael North Down 1.53.39
2 3 Rooney, Colm Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 1.53.49
3 6 Kelly, Feidhlim Raheny Shamrock A.C. 1.55.78
4 7 Mc Cloy, Kevin Shercock A.C. 1.56.53
5 4 Watson, Adrian Menapians A.C. 2.01.44
6 1 Cummins, Eoin Crusaders A.C. 2.03.05
7 8 Grennan, Cartage Tullamore Harriers A.C. 2.07.36
8 2 Grufferty, James Leevale A.C. 2.10.02


1500 m - Men Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 3 Rooney, Colm Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 3.59.40
2 6 Moriarty, Kevin Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.00.25
3 1 Coghlan, Garrett Crusaders A.C. 4.02.92
4 5 Budde, James North Down 4.06.07
5 8 Troy, Cormac Tullamore Harriers A.C. 4.15.76
6 2 Grufferty, James Leevale A.C. 4.16.93
7 7 O'Brien, Luke Shercock A.C. 4.31.01
8 4 Mahoney, David Menapians A.C. 5.04.07


5000 m - Men Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 6 Clohisey, Michael Raheny Shamrock A.C. 14.37.21
2 3 O'Hanlon, Gary Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 14.37.55
3 5 Neill, Jordan North Down 15.22.56
4 2 Maunsell, Thomas Leevale A.C. 15.31.47
5 1 O'Keefe, Alan Crusaders A.C. 16.14.24
6 7 McCarey, Conor Shercock A.C. 17.04.79
7 8 Webb, George Tullamore Harriers A.C. 17.20.36


110 m Hurdles - Men Premier Div.
Wind : +0.1
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 5 Reynolds, Tom North Down 15.67
2 7 Flatley, Brian Shercock A.C. 15.83
3 2 Finnegan, Denis Leevale A.C. 16.00
4 4 Mc Cormack, Shane Menapians A.C. 16.32
5 1 Monaghan, Ian Crusaders A.C. 16.33
6 3 Minn, Chris Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 16.47
7 6 White, Richard Raheny Shamrock A.C. 18.17


400 m Hurdles - Men Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 5 Patton, Tom North Down 54.77
2 1 Mc Donnell, Stephen Crusaders A.C. 56.29
3 4 Upton, Barry Menapians A.C. 56.59
4 3 Minn, Chris Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 58.38
5 7 Daly, Philip Shercock A.C. 59.93
6 2 Murnane, Chris Leevale A.C. 60.41
7 6 Conroy, Ian Raheny Shamrock A.C. 64.90
8 8 Lawlor, Damian Tullamore Harriers A.C. 70.95


3000 m Steeplechase - Men Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 6 Kirwan, Mark Raheny Shamrock A.C. 9.33.20
2 3 Flynn, David Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 9.42.76
3 1 Coghlan, Garrett Crusaders A.C. 10.10.03
4 5 Marsh, Francis North Down 10.17.29
5 7 McCarey, John Shercock A.C. 10.58.16
6 8 Faulkner, Richard Tullamore Harriers A.C. 12.30.16


3000 m Walk - Men Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 7 Fitzpatrick, Paul Shercock A.C. 13.13.42
2 4 Mc Donald, Jimmy Menapians A.C. 13.51.78
3 3 English, Kevin Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 15.45.43
4 6 Mahon, James Raheny Shamrock A.C. 15.55.20
5 5 Brown, Robin North Down 16.58.75
6 8 Rigney, Larry Tullamore Harriers A.C. 21.10.18
7 2 Nagle, Joseph Leevale A.C. 24.21.66


High Jump - Men Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1.30 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95

1 7 Flatley, Brian Shercock A.C. - - - - - O O O XO XXO XXX
2 5 Glass, Pete North Down - - - - - XO - O XXO XXO XXX
3 2 Dennehy, Brendan Leevale A.C. - - - - - O XO XXX
4 3 Hartnett, John Clonliffe Harriers A.C. - O O O O O XXX
5 6 White, Richard Raheny Shamrock A.C. - - - O O XXX
6 4 Jackman, Adrian Menapians A.C. - O XO O XXX
7 8 Delaney, Ray Tullamore Harriers A.C. XXO


Long Jump - Men Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 5 Glass, Pete North Down 6.73 X 6.46 - - - 6.73
+1.6 +1.1 +1.6
2 2 Quilligan, David Leevale A.C. 6.67 6.60 6.54 6.52 X 6.56 6.67
+1.3 +1.2 +1.4 +0.7 +2.1 +1.3
3 7 Smith, Paul Shercock A.C. 6.21 6.31 6.14 - 6.00 - 6.31
+0.9 +1.6 +0.7 +1.9 +1.6
4 1 Burke, Tomas Crusaders A.C. 5.82 6.10 5.96 5.72 5.92 - 6.10
+1.1 +2.1 +1.7 +0.3 +1.7 +2.1
5 4 Mahoney, Alan Menapians A.C. X 5.86 6.03 5.66 6.00 - 6.03
+0.4 +1.2 +0.9 +2.4 +1.2
6 3 Matuzzi, Marco Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 5.17 5.41 X - 5.17 - 5.41
+1.1 +1.8 +3.0 +1.8
7 8 Rickard, Thomas Tullamore Harriers A.C. X 4.53 5.15 - - - 5.15
+1.5 +1.8 +1.8


Triple Jump - Men Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 2 Finnegan, Denis Leevale A.C. 13.73 12.69 12.84 13.73
2 3 Matuzzi, Marco Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 12.46 X 12.28 12.46
3 4 Cogley, Kevin Menapians A.C. 12.05 - - 12.05
4 5 Reynolds, Tom North Down 11.55 11.32 11.11 11.55
5 7 Smith, Paul Shercock A.C. X 10.93 - 10.93
6 8 Rickard, Thomas Tullamore Harriers A.C. 10.63 - - 10.63
7 1 O'Briain, Ruairi Crusaders A.C. 10.19 - - 10.19


Pole Vault - Men Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 2.00 2.60 3.20 3.60 3.80 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.76

1 1 O'Briain, Ruairi Crusaders A.C. - - - - - XO O XXO XXX
2 3 Mc Creary, Anthony Clonliffe Harriers A.C. - - - - - - O XXX
2 5 Mc Conville, Brendan North Down - - - - - - O XXX
4 6 White, Richard Raheny Shamrock A.C. - - - X XO XXX
5 7 Flatley, Brian Shercock A.C. - - O XXX
6 4 Kedney, Rory Menapians A.C. O XXX


Shot Putt - Men Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 5 Harper, Jeremy North Down 12.36 X 13.06 - - - 13.06
2 8 Matthew, Babu Tullamore Harriers A.C. 11.46 11.77 X 11.91 - - 11.91
3 2 Hazler, Pavel Leevale A.C. 9.54 10.48 10.77 X - - 10.77
4 7 O'Reilly, Mathew Shercock A.C. 8.61 9.40 9.05 8.60 9.23 - 9.40
5 6 O'Connor, Ray Raheny Shamrock A.C. 9.03 8.94 8.68 X 8.70 - 9.03
6 4 O'Grady, Neil Menapians A.C. 8.52 X 8.56 8.71 9.01 X 9.01
7 3 Delaney, Denis Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 8.28 - - - - - 8.28
8 1 Coghlan, Garrett Crusaders A.C. - - - - - 6.05 6.05


Discus - Men Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 5 Harper, Jeremy North Down 44.22 44.04 47.66 43.10 - - 47.66
2 2 Hazler, Pavel Leevale A.C. 44.08 43.06 - 43.61 - - 44.08
3 3 Byrne, Eammon Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 35.28 - 34.24 30.42 33.11 34.02 35.28
4 4 O'Grady, Neil Menapians A.C. 28.58 30.86 29.04 30.05 29.43 29.50 30.86
5 8 Rafferty, Thomas Tullamore Harriers A.C. 27.61 29.08 29.29 29.28 30.23 28.73 30.23
6 7 O'Reilly, Mathew Shercock A.C. 27.71 27.37 - - - 24.91 27.71


Javelin - Men Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 3 Delaney, Denis Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 45.58 47.08 46.15 47.08
2 5 Mc Conville, Brendan North Down 43.42 41.64 45.53 45.53
3 8 Carroll, Paul Tullamore Harriers A.C. 34.05 39.42 34.61 39.42
4 6 O'Connor, Ray Raheny Shamrock A.C. 39.39 38.72 38.15 39.39
5 7 Kiltinavicius, Albinas Shercock A.C. 37.54 34.29 34.20 37.54
6 4 Mahoney, Alan Menapians A.C. 36.22 34.51 32.92 36.22
7 1 Tuckey, Niall Crusaders A.C. 32.20 33.97 33.97
8 2 Wysolki, Roman Leevale A.C. 32.04 30.24 33.34 33.34


Hammer - Men Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 2 Wysolki, Roman Leevale A.C. 48.44 50.19 X 50.21 48.54 X 50.21
2 1 Eyres, George Crusaders A.C. 44.18 44.26 50.01 45.25 X 44.16 50.01
3 3 Byrne, Eammon Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 43.95 39.64 X X 43.01 43.22 43.95
4 7 Fitzpatrick, Hugh Shercock A.C. 36.24 X X X 36.98 36.05 36.98
5 4 Donovan, Ger Menapians A.C. 27.03 26.43 X 28.76 X X 28.76
6 8 Rafferty, Thomas Tullamore Harriers A.C. 23.93 X 24.32 25.11 24.35 X 25.11


56lb Distance - Men Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 6 Mc Carthy, Derek Raheny Shamrock A.C. 5.21 5.67 5.52 5.60 5.40 5.79 5.79
2 7 Fitzpatrick, Hugh Shercock A.C. 4.95 5.30 X 5.38 5.66 5.60 5.66
3 5 Kirkpatrick, Paul North Down 5.61 5.40 5.34 X 5.30 5.56 5.61
4 4 Donovan, Ger Menapians A.C. 5.31 5.00 5.22 5.33 5.40 5.56 5.56
5 2 Dennehy, Brendan Leevale A.C. 5.51 5.37 5.53 5.52 5.49 X 5.53
6 8 Matthew, Babu Tullamore Harriers A.C. 5.00 X 4.88 4.36 4.58 X 5.00
7 3 Minn, Chris Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 2.06 2.06


100 m - Women Premier Div.
Wind : +1.7
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 24 Mc Loone, Mary Tir Chonaill A.C. 12.69
2 17 Whiteside, Leigh Abbey 12.79
3 21 Murphy, Zita Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 12.82
4 23 Mc Ardle, Louise Leevale A.C. 13.05
5 19 Howard, Roisin Bandon A.C. 13.21
6 22 Quinn, Jenny Lagan Valley 13.43
7 20 Other, AN City of Lisburn 13.67
8 18 Wickham, Denise Athletics Wexford 14.38


200 m - Women Premier Div.
Wind : +0.7
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 17 Mc Caffrey, Elaine Abbey 25.65
2 23 Mc Ardle, Louise Leevale A.C. 26.60
3 19 Broderick, Christina Bandon A.C. 27.45
4 22 Booth, Clem Lagan Valley 28.41
5 18 Doyle, Aine Athletics Wexford 29.09
6 24 Harvey, Catherine Tir Chonaill A.C. 30.85


400 m - Women Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 17 Rodgers, Michelle Abbey 58.19
2 23 Zebo, Jessika Leevale A.C. 58.69
3 19 Broderick, Christina Bandon A.C. 59.88
4 22 Rainey, Anna Lagan Valley 59.96
5 21 Murphy, Hazel Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 61.12
6 20 Monteith, Lindsey City of Lisburn 64.25
7 18 Horan, Meabh Athletics Wexford 69.77
8 24 McGowan O'Connor, Sharon Tir Chonaill A.C. 75.14


800 m - Women Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 21 Murphy, Hazel Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 2.15.78
2 18 Kehoe, Fiona Athletics Wexford 2.19.82
3 22 Rainey, Anna Lagan Valley 2.19.85
4 20 Gibson, Rachel City of Lisburn 2.22.14
5 19 O'Donovan, Lynda Bandon A.C. 2.32.69
6 17 Mc Clure, Katrina Abbey 2.34.27
7 24 Gallagher, Philomena Tir Chonaill A.C. 2.48.42


1500 m - Women Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 21 Byrne, Linda Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 4.35.65
2 24 Harvey, Michelle Tir Chonaill A.C. 4.41.16
3 18 Kehoe, Fiona Athletics Wexford 4.48.04
4 19 Mc Carthy Crowley, Carmel Bandon A.C. 4.56.36
5 20 Gillespie, Ruth City of Lisburn 5.05.57
6 17 Neary, Sarah Abbey 5.12.57
7 22 Mc Manus,Faye Lagan Valley 5.54.6H


3000 m - Women Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 19 Mc Carthy Crowley, Carmel Bandon A.C. 10.28.22
2 21 Twohig, Breffni Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 10.41.67
3 17 Mac Gowan, Sarah Abbey 10.50.42
4 20 Gillespie, Ruth City of Lisburn 11.02.35
5 24 Roper, Shelly Tir Chonaill A.C. 11.31.87
6 23 Van Hatten, Jessica Leevale A.C. 12.38.51
7 22 Mc Manus, Fay Lagan Valley 13.11.61
18 Hogan, Deena Athletics Wexford DNF


100 m Hurdles - Women Premier Div.
Wind : +0.0
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 23 Byrd, Katey Leevale A.C. 15.83
2 21 Moggan, Grainne Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 16.04
3 24 Stewart, Geraldine Tir Chonaill A.C. 17.05
4 20 Porteous, Debbie City of Lisburn 17.09
5 19 Kelly, Dawn Bandon A.C. 17.56
6 18 Doyle, Aine Athletics Wexford 18.37
7 22 Fair, Rowena Lagan Valley 19.59
8 17 Lennon, Donna Abbey 20.36


400 m Hurdles - Women Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 21 Byrne, Linda Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 67.58
2 20 Monteith, Lindsey City of Lisburn 67.92
3 24 Harvey, Michelle Tir Chonaill A.C. 69.97
4 17 Neary, Katie Abbey 71.22
5 19 Kelly, Dawn Bandon A.C. 72.52
6 18 Maloney, Sinead Athletics Wexford 76.26
7 22 Fair, Rowena Lagan Valley 84.98


1500 m Walk - Women Premier Div.
Final No Name Club Heat Semi Final
Place Time Time Time

1 19 Tuthill, Colette Bandon A.C. 7.07.77
2 21 Baker, Elaine Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 7.56.05
3 24 Rooney, Marie Tir Chonaill A.C. 8.47.57
4 23 Crowley, Claire Leevale A.C. 10.55.60


High Jump - Women Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65

1 21 Moggan, Grainne Dundrum South Dublin A.C. - - - O O O XXX
2 17 Neary, Katie Abbey - - - O O XXX
2 20 Herron, Linzi City of Lisburn - O O O O XXX
4 19 Howard, Roisin Bandon A.C. - - O XXO XXX
5 24 Harvey, Catherine Tir Chonaill A.C. - - XXO XXO XXX
6 18 Maloney, Sinead Athletics Wexford O XXX


Long Jump - Women Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 24 Mc Loone, Mary Tir Chonaill A.C. 5.54 5.62 5.18 - 5.62
2 17 Devlin, Mary Abbey 5.60 X X 5.44 5.60
3 19 Howard, Roisin Bandon A.C. 5.14 4.90 - 4.96 5.14
4 20 Herron, Linzi City of Lisburn X 5.03 X - 5.03
5 23 Zebo, Jessika Leevale A.C. 4.82 4.92 4.61 X 4.92
6 21 Moggan, Grainne Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 4.51 4.71 4.51 4.61 4.71
7 18 Wickham, Denise Athletics Wexford 4.46 X X - 4.46
8 22 Booth, Clem Lagan Valley 4.30 4.20 3.80 3.92 4.30


Triple Jump - Women Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 24 Mc Loone, Mary Tir Chonaill A.C. 12.24 12.24
2 17 Devlin, Mary Abbey 9.87 10.59 10.83 - - - 10.83
3 20 Porteous, Debbie City of Lisburn X X 10.05 9.40 X 9.58 10.05
4 22 Frey, Laura Lagan Valley 9.79 X 9.86 9.90 X 9.77 9.90
5 18 Wickham, Denise Athletics Wexford 9.78 9.43 - - - - 9.78
6 19 Broderick, Christina Bandon A.C. 9.61 9.60 9.58 8.71 - - 9.61
7 21 Moore, Lucy Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 8.47 8.78 8.65 8.55 8.74 8.86 8.86
8 23 Byrd, Katey Leevale A.C. - - 8.76 X X X 8.76


Shot Putt - Women Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 24 Stewart, Geraldine Tir Chonaill A.C. 11.35 11.86 X 11.95 - - 11.95
2 17 Mc Nally, Rhiannon Abbey 9.55 9.71 10.01 X - - 10.01
3 23 Murphy, Deirdre Leevale A.C. 9.80 9.38 9.01 9.55 9.70 9.98 9.98
4 21 Mahon, Mary Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 9.53 9.27 9.77 X 9.06 9.64 9.77
5 22 Frey, Laura Lagan Valley 7.72 8.54 8.72 8.37 X 7.97 8.72
6 19 Mc Carthy-Coomey, Liz Bandon A.C. 7.65 8.24 X 7.41 7.01 7.14 8.24
7 18 Horan, Meabh Athletics Wexford 6.53 6.12 6.92 6.20 6.40 5.91 6.92
8 20 Gillespie, Ruth City of Lisburn 5.97 6.70 - - - - 6.70


Discus - Women Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 23 Murphy, Deirdre Leevale A.C. 33.45 37.08 34.19 35.46 34.70 34.51 37.08
2 21 Mahon, Mary Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 23.96 23.71 27.13 29.59 30.86 X 30.86
3 19 Roche, Rachel Bandon A.C. X 26.24 X 19.93 25.73 X 26.24
4 22 Glover, Lynsey Lagan Valley X 23.43 22.33 X 22.14 22.84 23.43
5 17 Rafferty, Sarah Abbey 15.77 15.83 19.20 17.05 17.09 17.44 19.20
6 18 Kehoe, Fiona Athletics Wexford 16.46 18.61 16.06 - - - 18.61
7 24 Rooney, Marie Tir Chonaill A.C. 11.09 X 13.85 12.39 - - 13.85
8 20 Monteith, Lindsey City of Lisburn 13.12 - - - - - 13.12


Javelin - Women Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 19 Roche, Rachel Bandon A.C. 27.54 X 31.01 30.40 31.01
2 24 Stewart, Geraldine Tir Chonaill A.C. 29.26 27.50 27.23 23.58 29.26
3 17 Rafferty, Sarah Abbey 25.32 27.24 27.20 26.81 27.24
4 21 Moleba, Mankuba Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 22.17 21.48 19.64 25.28 25.28
5 23 Bradfield, Sarah Leevale A.C. 20.40 23.18 23.25 23.25 23.25
6 22 Quinn, Jenny Lagan Valley 14.01 X X 14.67 14.67
7 18 Horan, Eanna Athletics Wexford 9.40 11.10 12.74 14.19 14.19


Hammer - Women Premier Div.
Place No Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best

1 17 Mc Nally, Rhiannon Abbey 45.18 X 45.82 47.76 44.56 46.20 47.76
2 22 Glover, Lysney Lagan Valley 37.28 36.70 34.86 36.52 X X 37.28
3 19 Mc Carthy-Coomey, Liz Bandon A.C. 31.12 X X 31.74 27.31 - 31.74
4 18 Horan, Meabh Athletics Wexford 24.02 25.17 23.83 25.65 23.69 22.62 25.65
5 21 Moore, Lucy Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 18.94 19.86 18.93 X 18.08 - 19.86
6 24 Mc Loone, Ethna Tir Chonaill A.C. 13.72 15.12 12.39 13.03 X 15.31 15.31
7 23 Bradfield, Sarah Leevale A.C. 11.80 X - - - - 11.80