Author: Nick Rankin First published: 02-02-2009 19:53 Modified: 20-09-2016 22:05 Category: Older Reports

Dublin Athletic Board Graded Meeting No. 9 2006
26th July

Men's 200m

1 M200 1 1280 1 Saulters, John North Down 22.78
2 M200 2 1275 2 Cogley, Kevin Menapians A.C. 23.03
3 M200 3 1284 3 Morgan, Mark Cushinstown A.C. 23.09
4 M200 4 1270 4 Davis, Jamie Raheny Shamrock A.C. 23.10
5 M200 5 1279 5 Hynes, Michael Raheny Shamrock A.C. 23.19
6 M200 6 1079 6 Bolger, Sean Tallaght A.C. 24.08
7 M200 7 1168 7 Gavin, Michael U.C.D. A.C. 24.36
8 M200 8 1281 8 Connolly, Jack Raheny Shamrock A.C. 24.39
9 M200 9 1264 9 Mc Cormack, Shane Menapians A.C. 24.40
10 M200 10 1276 10 Mc Avoy, Robert Lisburn 24.46
11 M200 11 1182 11 O'Donoghue, Barry Raheny Shamrock A.C. 24.47
12 M200 12 1078 12 O'Connor, Brendan Beara A.C. 25.01
13 M200 13 1261 13 Smith, David Raheny Shamrock A.C. 25.05
14 M200 14 1267 14 Purcell, Gerard Tallaght A.C. 25.17
15 M200 15 1277 15 Oyeranjj, Sherif Tallaght A.C. 26.52
16 M200 16 631 16 Kelly, John Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 27.09
17 M200 17 1252 17 Wyatt, George Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 27.17
18 M200 18 1262 18 Higgins, Gerry Sligo A.C. 27.42
19 M200 19 1282 19 Mc Ging, Peadar Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 27.82

Men's 400m

1 M400 1 1280 1 Saulters, John North Down 50.00
2 M400 2 1284 2 Davis, Jamie Raheny Shamrock A.C. 50.81
3 M400 3 1168 3 Morgan, Mark Cushinstown A.C. 51.14
4 M400 4 1100 4 Mc Donnell, Alan Drogheda & District A.C. 51.27
5 M400 5 328 5 Ruxton, Kevin Shercock A.C. 52.41
6 M400 6 1276 6 Mc Gee, Fintan Lucan Harriers A.C. 52.55
7 M400 7 1275 7 Mc Entee, Alan Shercock A.C. 53.21
8 M400 8 1105 8 King, Eoin Raheny Shamrock A.C. 53.32
9 M400 9 540 9 Mc Cormack, Shane Menapians A.C. 54.09
10 M400 10 639 10 Gavin, Michael U.C.D. A.C. 54.16
11 M400 11 1270 11 Malone, Derek Unattached 54.89
12 M400 12 1184 12 Kenny, Simon Crusaders A.C. 55.07
13 M400 13 1274 13 Neill, Nason Celtic A.C. 56.33
14 M400 14 1283 14 Larkin, Brian Lisburn 58.04
15 M400 15 433 15 Muldoon, Michael Shercock A.C. 58.66
16 M400 16 1262 16 Kiernan, Kenneth Brothers Pearse A.C. 59.08
17 M400 17 1272 17 Ward, Tony Fingallians A.C. 59.11
18 M400 18 1255 18 Higgins, Gerry Sligo A.C. 61.35
19 M400 19 1234 19 Dolan, Keith Fingallians A.C. 65.07
20 M400 20 1131 20 Martin, Mick Raheny Shamrock A.C. 68.62
21 M400 21 572 21 O'Kearney, Dara Raheny Shamrock A.C. 69.50

Men;s 1500m
1 M1500m 1 231 1 Fleming, Paul Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 3.58.81
2 M1500m 2 1103 2 O'Sullivan, Gavin Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.00.14
3 M1500m 3 1102 3 Coughlan, Garrett Crusaders A.C. 4.01.99
4 M1500m 4 1108 4 Jones, Chris Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.03.01
5 M1500m 5 439 5 Conroy, Ian Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.03.50
6 M1500m 6 1278 6 Fitzpatrick, Tom Snr. Tallaght A.C. 4.04.64
7 M1500m 7 97 7 Balfe, Paul Liffey Valley A.C. 4.05.03
8 M1500m 8 935 8 Freeley, Michael Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 4.05.79
9 M1500m 9 1106 9 Coleman, Brian Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 4.06.13
10 M1500m 10 506 10 Dooney, Conor Ferrybank A.C. 4.07.08
11 M1500m 11 1107 11 Mc Donnell, Eoin Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4.08.83
12 M1500m 12 959 12 Rooney, David Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.10.14
13 M1500m 13 1248 13 O'Connor, Kevin Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 4.10.46
14 M1500m 14 1256 14 Lombard, Richard Celtic A.C. 4.10.82
15 M1500m 15 1249 15 Flynn, David Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 4.13.28
16 M1500m 16 1268 16 Dooley, Mark Donore Harriers A.C. 4.13.60
17 M1500m 17 1094 17 Mc Diarmada, Michael Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4.15.06
18 M1500m 18 613 18 Fitzpatrick, Ciaran North Laois A.C. 4.15.36
19 M1500m 19 1271 19 Kerr, Shane Armagh A.C. 4.15.38
20 M1500m 20 1254 20 Brett, Eoin Newbridge A.C. 4.15.79
21 M1500m 21 200 21 Dorgan, Martin Liffey Valley A.C. 4.17.42
22 M1500m 22 1095 22 Cowhie, Paul Civil Service A.C. 4.17.95
23 M1500m 23 562 23 Morris, William Dublin Striders A.C. 4.20.14
24 M1500m 24 912 24 Oakley, Richard Liffey Valley A.C. 4.20.92
25 M1500m 25 1093 25 Fitzpatrick, Cormac North Laois A.C. 4.23.83
26 M1500m 26 1260 26 Mahon, Eamonn KCH 4.24.20
27 M1500m 27 361 27 Iremonger, Donal Donore Harriers A.C. 4.24.55
28 M1500m 28 1259 28 O'Dowd, Briain Bailieboro A.C. 4.25.68
29 M1500m 29 1274 29 Nolan, Stephen Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.26.32
30 M1500m 30 1257 30 Fulton, Martin Laragh A.C. 4.29.13
31 M1500m 31 1191 31 Brady, George Donore Harriers A.C. 4.29.82
32 M1500m 32 1286 32 Lynch, Brian North East Runners A.C. 4.31.68
33 M1500m 33 1080 33 Kenny, Simon Crusaders A.C. 4.31.99
34 M1500m 34 1109 34 Leahy, Brian Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.35.29
35 M1500m 35 1104 35 Finnegan, Paul Armagh 4.35.35
36 M1500m 36 1266 36 Mc Nasser, Ultan Sligo A.C. 4.37.20
37 M1500m 37 1200 37 Lynch, Bernard Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.39.07
38 M1500m 38 272 38 Jordan, Michael North East Runners A.C. 4.40.53
39 M1500m 39 910 39 Maybury, George Civil Service A.C. 4.46.61
40 M1500m 40 1272 40 O'Kearney, Dara Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.48.36
41 M1500m 41 1492 41 Mc Rann, Pat Civil Service A.C. 4.48.97
42 M1500m 42 1203 42 Guiden, Noel Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4.50.16
43 M1500m 43 1253 43 Hooper, David Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.52.51
44 M1500m 44 1250 44 Crowley, Des 5.09.38
45 M1500m 45 811 45 Troy, Chris Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 5.28.28
46 M1500m 46 312 46 Martin, Mick Raheny Shamrock A.C. 5.34.20
47 M1500m 47 1201 47 Dunne, Michael Lucan Harriers A.C. 5.47.36
Women's 200m
1 Mc Glynn, Clare Templeogue A.C. 25.89
2 Melvin, Elizabeth Crusaders A.C. 26.67
3 Dillon, Avril Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 26.88
4 Holmes,Lauren Metro/St. Brigid's A.C. 27.00
5 Corcoran, Jenny Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 27.05
6 Bechtina, Snezana Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 28.09
7 Scallan, Susan Raheny Shamrock A.C. 27.96
8 Fitzgerald, Amy Sportsworld A.C. 33.11

Women's 400m
1 Scallan, Susan Raheny Shamrock A.C. 60.05
2 Coghlan, Mary Crusaders A.C. 61.91
3 Bernard, Lousie Raheny Shamrock A.C. 65.23
4 Henry, Pauline Sligo A.C. 73.87
5 Fitzgerald, Amy Sportsworld A.C. 74.39
6 Howlett, Clair Unattached 91.10

Women's 1500m
1 Gebrezgi, Tekea Celtic A.C. 4.46.86
2 Reilly, Louise Annalee A.C. 4.52.23
3 Phelan, Clair St. Abbans A.C. 4.53.85
4 Cooper, Emma Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 5.01.09
5 Howlett, Claire Unattached 6.19.11
6 Hooper, Catriona Raheny Shamrock A.C. NT

Women's Hammer
1 Conway, Philippa Crusaders A.C. 28.99
2 Wynne, Lisa Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 26.53
3 Mansfield, Frances Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 16.24

Back to Top