Author: Nick Rankin First published: 02-02-2009 19:55 Modified: 20-09-2016 22:05 Category: Older Reports

Dublin Athletic Board
Graded Meeting 10 Irishtown 9th August 2006

Mens 100m
1 1307 Hynes, David Menapians A.C. 11.08
2 1302 Kinsella, Lorcan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 11.49
3 1310 Bolger, Sean Tallaght A.C. 11.89
4 1182 O'Donoghue, Barry Raheny Shamrock A.C. 11.91
5 1078 Connolly, Jack Raheny Shamrock A.C. 11.98
6 1267 Purcell, Gerard Tallaght A.C. 12.15
7 1312 Morris, Sean Tallaght A.C. 12.22
8 1261 Smith, David Raheny Shamrock A.C. 12.57
9 1316 Stentan, Peter Unattached 11.96
10 1314 Kedney, Ruaidhri Menapians A.C. 12.20
11 572 Dolan, Keith Fingallians A.C. 14.89

Mens 400m
1 1302 Kinsella, Lorcan Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 51.69
2 328 Mc Gee, Fintan Lucan Harriers A.C. 52.72
3 639 King, Eoin Raheny Shamrock A.C. 52.87
4 1314 Kedney, Rory Menapians A.C. 53.68
5 1309 Ducker, Colm Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 53.69
6 1305 Mc Cormack, Shane Menapians A.C. 54.30
7 912 Oakley, Richard Liffey Valley A.C. 55.73
9 580 Fay, John Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 57.92
10 1318 Coyle, Pierce Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 58.33
11 1261 Smith, David Raheny Shamrock A.C. 58.81
12 1311 Keaney, Joe Coolquill A.C. 58.55
13 433 Ward, Tony Fingallians A.C. 59.09
14 331 Mc Govern, Michael Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 59.65
15 572 Dolan, Keith Fingallians A.C. 64.81
16 1097 Martin, Michael Raheny Shamrock A.C. 67.61


Men's Mile
1 1278 Fitzpatrick, Tom Snr. Tallaght A.C. 4.33.09
2 1126 Lieghio, Anthony Tallaght A.C. 4.36.98
3 1325 Mc Donnell, Paul Unattached 4.39.96
4 1329 Traynor, Mick Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.40.91
5 200 Dorgan, Martin Liffey Valley A.C. 4.42.87
6 562 Morris, William Dublin Striders A.C. 4.47.27
7 1191 Iremonger, Donal Donore Harriers A.C. 4.48.12
9 1321 Walsh, Jeremy Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 4.55.88
10 1317 O'Connor, Colm Lucan Harriers A.C. 4.56.79
11 1313 Leahy, Brian Raheny Shamrock A.C. 4.57.72
12 1304 Brady, George Donore Harriers A.C. 4.58.55
13 1200 Lynch, Bernard Raheny Shamrock A.C. 5.06.70
14 1320 Monks, Tom Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 5.15.17
15 1324 Mc Carthy, Stephen Lucan Harriers A.C. 5.24.62
16 261 Hooper, David Raheny Shamrock A.C. 5.37.28
17 1097 Martin, Mick Raheny Shamrock A.C. 6.05.11


Women's 100m
1 1306 Reville, Francesca Wexford A.C. 13.26
2 1303 Corcoran, Jenny Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 13.28


Women's 400m
1 1303 Corcoran, Jenny Clonliffe Harriers A.C. 64.78
2 1319 Slattery, Fiona St. Benedict'S A.C. 70.38


Women's Mile
1 1315 Byrne, Susan Raheny Shamrock A.C. 5.30.65
2 1326 Dolan, Sharon Unattached 5.59.19
3 1322 Howlett, Claire Unattached 6.46.06


Place Best
Dunne, Trevor Rathfarnham W.S.A.F. A.C. 1 10.20 10.46 10.52 10.14 9.84 10.02 10.52
Clarkson, Anthony Crusaders A.C. 2 9.55 9.85 10.21 10.36 X 9.9 10.36



Place Best
Pilkington, Michelle Donore Harriers A.C. 1 7.11 X 7.07 X 7.37 7.29 7.37



Place Best
Connolly, Jack Raheny Shamrock 1 5.05 5.05 5.43 5.57 5.55 5.70 5.70
Gomm, David Raheny Shamrock 2 3.01 x 3.31 3.36 3.21 3.31 3.36

Back to Top