Author: Nick Rankin First published: 02-02-2009 20:00 Modified: 20-09-2016 22:06 Category: Older Reports

Womens AAI Indoor Games 2006 Results

Women's 60 m A
Place Name Club Result
1 Kiernan, Louise Fingallians A.C. 7.91
2 Carson, Kathryn Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 7.92
3 Hynes, Gemma Galway City Harriers A.C. 7.99
4 Murphy, Hayley Ferrybank A.C. 8.03
5 Lydon, Katie Galway City Harriers A.C. 8.06

Women's 60 m B
Place Name Club Result
1 Dillon, Avril Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 8.00
2 Cummins, Niamh K.C.K. A.C. 8.38
3 Anglim, Roisin Fingallians A.C. 8.53
4 Cusack, Barbara Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 8.79
5 Murphy, Grace Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 9.18

.
Women's 60 m Hurdles
Place Name Club Result
1 Byrne, Leona St. L. O'Toole A.C. 8.96
2 Sheehan, Kalyn Ferrybank A.C. 9.10
3 Dillon, Avril Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 9.28
4 Barr, Jessie Ferrybank A.C. 9.33
5 Cummins, Niamh K.C.K. A.C. 9.37
6 Cusack, Barbara Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 10.74

.
Women's 200 m
Place Name Club Result
Race No 1
1 Hynes, Gemma Galway City Harriers A.C. 26.07
2 Murphy, Zita Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 26.16
3 Broderick, Christina Belgooly A.C. 27.30
4 Molloy, Emer Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 29.84
Race No 2
1 Lydon, Katie Galway City Harriers A.C. 26.05
2 Carson, Kathryn Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 26.06
3 Kelly, Sinead St. Abbans A.C. 27.29
4 Murphy, Grace Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 30.68

.
Women's 200 m
Place Name Club Result
Race No 1
1 Hynes, Gemma Galway City Harriers A.C. 26.07
2 Murphy, Zita Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 26.16
3 Broderick, Christina Belgooly A.C. 27.30
4 Molloy, Emer Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 29.84
Race No 2
1 Lydon, Katie Galway City Harriers A.C. 26.05
2 Carson, Kathryn Ballymena & Antrim A.C. 26.06
3 Kelly, Sinead St. Abbans A.C. 27.29
4 Murphy, Grace Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 30.68

.
Women's 400 m
Place Name Club Result
Race No 1
1 Cuddihy, Catriona Kilkenny City Harriers A.C. 58.20
2 Deevy, Mairead Ferrybank A.C. 58.73
3 Sheehan, Kalyn Ferrybank A.C. 59.07
Race No 2
1 Zebo, Jessika Leevale A.C. 61.16
2 Cremin, Niamh Leevale A.C. 61.26

.
Women's 60 m - Race 2
Place Name Club Result
1 Kiernan, Louise Fingallians A.C. 7.96
2 Murphy, Hayley Ferrybank A.C. 8.11
3 Dillon, Avril Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 8.16
4 Anglim, Roisin Fingallians A.C. 8.55
5 Molloy, Emer Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 8.92
6 Murphy, Grace Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 9.24

.
Women's 1000 m
Place Name Club Result
1 Drumm, Orla U.C.C. A.C. 2.52.31
2 Crowe, Laura Riocht A.C. 2.55.78
3 O'Brien, Eimear Sligo A.C. 3.09.89
4 Kelly, Dawn Belgooly A.C. 3.12.52
5 Murray, Fiona Shercock A.C. 3.22.62

.
Women's 3km Walk
Place Name Club Result
1 Loughnane, Ann Craughwell A.C. 13.04.19
2 Reynolds, Laura Mohill A.C. 14.48H

.
Women's Long Jump
Place Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best
1 Furlong, Antoinette D.M.P. A.C. X 5.10 5.31 X X X 5.31
2 Reddy, Jennifer St. L. O'Toole A.C. 5.19 5.14 X 5.17 5.01 X 5.19
3 Buckley, Helen Raheny Shamrock A.C. 3.79 4.11 4.14 3.97 .99 4.35 4.35

.
Women's High Jump
Place Name Club 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68
1 Byrne, Leona St. L. O'Toole A.C. - - O O O XXX
2 Barr, Jessie Ferrybank A.C. - - O O XXX
3 Buckley, Helen Raheny Shamrock A.C. - O XO XXX
4 Broderick, Christina Belgooly A.C. O O XXO XXX

.
Women's Shot Putt
Place Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best
1 Cogan, Laura Newbridge A.C. 12.32 12.54 12.15 X X 12.80 12.80 NJ
2 Buckley, Helen Raheny Shamrock A.C. 7.94 8.12 7.96 8.19 8.38 8.51 8.51
3 Moore, Lucy Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 7.66 8.28 7.93 8.16 8.00 7.96 8.28
4 Wynne, Lisa Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 7.17 7.10 6.45 6.72 7.24 6.62 7.24

.
Women's Triple Jump
Place Name Club 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Best
1 Furlong, Brona Slaney Olympic A.C. 10.77 10.76 11.22 9.85 11.01 11.15 11.22
2 Barr, Jessie Ferrybank A.C. 10.57 - 10.57 10.33 - 10.63 10.63
3 Broderick, Christina Belgooly A.C. 9.80 9.91 9.85 9.93 9.92 10.13 10.13
4 Cusack, Barbara Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 7.65 8.38 8.18 8.80 8.87 8.72 8.87
5 Moore, Lucy Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 8.36 8.52 8.45 X 8.59 8.45 8.59
6 Molloy, Emer Dundrum South Dublin A.C. 7.45 7.90 7.86 8.20 8.10 8.10 8.20

Back to Top